Team Selections

TEAM SELECTIONS  Thursday 1st March  2018

Under 8’s Pairs Div 2  Sect B  6.15pm Start

MA1  v  Bowls Papanui 3  (Away)

L Wilmott      A Caldwell

Under 8’s Pairs Div 3  Sect C  6.15pm Start

MA3  v  Woodend 4  (Home)

J Brant           W Brant

Under 8’s Pairs Div 3  Sect B  6.15pm Start

MA4  v  Halswell 3  (Away)

T Hayes         L Townsend

Reserves:  P O’Malley, C Veronese

TEAM SELECTIONS  Saturday 3rd March  2018

3×3’s Div  1  9.00am Start

MA1  v  Halswell 1  (Away)

A Hughes      M Wigley      A Pat

S Barnes        R Hart             G Taylor

A Skinner      T Hogg           L Isitt

3×3’s Div  3  9.00am Start

MA2  v  Belfast  (Home)

P Haythornthwaite            B McMaster             D Glasson

Default

R Smith                                  N Parker                   G Paddon

Mens 8’s  Div 6  9.00am Start

MA1  v  Christchurch  (Away)

C Wormald   M Furness

B Flaws          L Reed

W HainstocK            K Upston       P Redmond  B Simpson

Reserves: B Birch, C Veronese

Under 8’s Triples Div 2  Sect B  9.00am  Start

MA1  v  Fendalton  (Home)

G Fleete         B Doherty     B J McDonald

Under 8’s Triples Div 2  Sect A  9.00am  Start

MA2  v  Bowls Papanui 2 (Home)

L Wilmott      J Brant           B Birch

Under 8’s Triples Div 2  Sect C  9.00am  Start

MA3  v  Bowls Papanui 3  (Away)

D McMurtrie           W Brant        B Hart

Under 8’s Triples Div 3  Sect E  9.00am  Start

MA4  v  West Melton 3  (Home)

R Clemett      T Hayes         N Price

Under 8’s Triples Div 3  Sect C  9.00am  Start

MA5  v  West Melton 1 (Away)

R Davison     A Caldwell    M Trent

Reserves: P O’Malley, T Hubble, C Veronese

TEAM SELECTIONS  Saturday 3rd March  2018

Manning Cup Section  1  1.30pm Start

MA1  v  Bowls Papanui

R Hart            B Hart            D Glasson     A Caldwell (Home)

S Barnes        R Hickford                D Taylor        A Johns (Away)

Manning Cup Section  3  1.30pm Start

MA2  v  St Martins/Cashmere 1

P Haythornthwaite            M Westgarth           N Price           C  Veronese (Home)

L Wilmott      J Brant           J Ferguson                B J McDonald (Away)